Cheney Free Press -

 
 

MLHS announces second semester honor roll

 


Medical Lake High has released the Honor Roll List for their second semester of the 2013–14 school year.

Seniors

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0—3.5 GPA — Apiradee J. Anongchai, Emily L. Bonsant, Connor G. Cranston, Nathan J. Dingfield, Tavia M. Donahay, Joseph J. Greer, Tabatha A. Grundstrom, William S. Herner, Sydney D. Kelly, Christian C. Koele, Jordan B. Majocha, Ryan Martinez, Eric C. Munson, Kanokporn M. Navykarn, Ricky T. Petersen, Matthew A. Peterson, Molly G. Ryan, Ashleigh J. Schulz, Nadja Senn, Jonathan J. Stebbins, Sweet, Catie F. Sweet, Cameron M. Tinsler, Paul A. Troutt and Shelby A. Waite.

Honor Roll: 3.49—3.25 GPA — Journie K. Ash, Stefan H. Bergman, Enver Deniz, Darby M. Evans, Travis M. Green, Jordan C. Lohr, Abigail E. Morrison, Hunter J. Mountjoy, Jonathan D. Murphy, Brittany M. Parr, Shelby N. Pavao, Colton D. Schultz, Jordyn P. Soliday, Majestic S. Tschabold-Grant, Steven J. Velazquez, Sydney B. White, Zachary T. Witt and Cheyenne P. Wollitz.

Juniors

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0 —3.5 GPA — Cameron A. Brumgard, Stephanie T. Burris, Annette J. Carlson, Gabriel N. Chernishoff, Timofey N. Chernishoff, Cheyanne H. Dent, Ira Earl, Alyssa A. Fitzgerald, Tamar E. Goldberg, Alyssa M. Higgins, Katelynn M. Houger, Kristopher A. Isherwood, Ethel M. Laird, Sandra V. Layam, Madilyn C. Lewman, James M. Loeffler, Holly N. Marsh, Randy D. Martin, Joshua S. Miller, Ian P. O’Brien, Andrew R. Peake, Jonathan M. Pendleton, Catherine N. Pitsnogle, Renee A. Psarudakis, Ivie Fleur O. Rabon, Domenic A. Rehm, Kaylin R. Sattler, Clayton E. Schneider, Elicia Sears, Brooke A. Sutton, Jackson D. Tappero and Megan N. Wells.

Honor Roll: 3.49—3.25 GPA — Frederick F. Belga, Cameron A. Brumgard, Cheyanne H. Dent, Tamar E. Goldberg, Chelsea M. Hamby, Austin L. Kepner, Kirill A. Lesnykh, Joshua S. Miller, Wil-Anthony M. Noble, Renee A. Psarudakis, Clayton E. Schneider and Brooke A. Sutton.

Sophomores

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0—3.5 GPA — Dara Abounorinejad, Haley M. Brown, Magdalena E. Clough, Emma L. Davis, Dereck J. Dick, Jacob S. Dingfield, Aaron P. Empkey, Alexander A. Garza, Skylar M. Hone, Romana J. Hyde, Laressa M. Juarez, Mariah A. Kroeze, Jessica M. Laird, Rachel N. Lentz, Sage M. Marinello, Katie M. McGowan, Colten E. Miller, Tora A. Modgling, Kera L. Petrin, Katelyn J. Pruitt, Emma L. Ransom, Jeremy C. Ryan, Brenna R. Strain, Jeffry L. Tamietti, Kela N. Wolfe, Jared D. Wright and Katelyn A. Wright.

Honor Roll: 3.49—3.25 GPA — Kaylee D. Andrews, Seth A. Barr, Devon J. Board, Claire L. Dormaier, Dawson L. Lack, Rayann L. McIntyre, Carly C. Milich, Jayln M. Musser, Troy A. Pattison, Alyssa M. Pena, Anissa N. Steinke, Emma A. Stockon, Aaron M. Sunde, Bailey M. Taylor and Andrew M. Zurita.

Freshmen

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0—3.5 GPA — Natasha R. Alsept, Danielle M. Aris, Jared R. Bergeron, Serenity L. Bremer, Brayden W. Bruess, Sarah A. Chadwick, Glori I. Cheevers, Grady A. Chiamulon, Chloe L. Christensen, Mikal J. Dieatrick, Anthony S. Dunay, Tylor M. Edison, Kristen L. Ehr, Spencer J Ehrman, Thomas E. Evans, Alanna M. Fisk, Camille M. Flores, Mykenzie M. Foster, Austin W. Geiger, Mollee A. Gray, Daleth C. Guerra, Wyatt C. Hick, Ethan S. Houser, Nickolas M. Isherwood, Stayton N. Kent, Nathan L. King, Gabriel L. Mangione, Laura B. Marsh, Shay P. McIntyre, Nathan P. McShane, Kristina A. Michener, Daniel B. Miller, Matthew T. Newberry, Elizabeth R. Outhenthapanya, Kathleen H. Parr, Taylor B. Pavao, Mariah L. Pena, Michaela A. Peterson, Shayla J. Raisanen, Annika S. Redell, Angelique N. Rios , Anerys M. Rodriguez, Brandon P. Scheer, Colby G. Shines, Alexandra G. Stienmetz, Jadon E. Stingley, Terrell A. Strain , Joshua W. Strieb, Preston L. Tadlock, Makayla J. Tamietti, Kevin A. Tanner, Meghan R. Torres, Brady A. Turnbough, Dylan J. Vercoe, Benjamin P. Wells and Craig Wells.

Honor Roll: 3.49—3.25 GPA — Jason M. Anderson, Kason L. Bailey, Kyle J. Booey, Jaden L. Fisher, Skyler G. Fluegge, Luke A. Galvan, Ethan S. Houser, Timofey A. Lensykh, Maggie D. McGowan, Alyssa M. Price, Maci N. Rains, Devonte J. Ratzlaff, Alexis 0. Rolan, Hayden S. Shaw, Solone M. Smith and Andrew Zmalak.

 

Reader Comments

(0)