Cheney Free Press -

 
 

Westwood Middle School reveals honor roll for most recent term

 


Editor’s Note: This is a continuation from the list published in the Feb. 26 issue of the Cheney Free Press.

Eighth Grade

3.5 — 3.0 GPA — Keaton I. Mitchell, Zachary J. Nguyen, Ruby M. Thompson, Collin B. King, Gabriel J. Beaudreault, Tiana N. Groff, Cailey N. Hexum, Carson E. Jones, Azaria C. Tillson, Dillon S. Dalton, Grace L. Boyle, Maddyson R. Cowan, Hosny M. El-Aarag, Dylan E. Frederick, Jairus D. Kuhn, Barbara N. Stragier, Eduardo Barrios, Ally J. Bunting, Artur E. Nesterov, Trevor C. Schnug, Courtnee L. Wahl, Zoe M. Lamb, Tashianna E. Bercot, Catherine E. Lowe, Kaitlynn R. Oliver, Shiann Gray, Jake A. Sherman, Jeremiah D. Utz, Quinten D. Anderson, Darren L. Cleman, Dalton L. Mauzay, Emily A. Gerstenkorn, Nicholas L. Hertel, Kayleigh D. Kyhl, Ericka J. Muentes, Samara L. Counts, Donovan C. Sharkey, Daniel N. Borisyuk, Katelynd C. D’Addario, Benjamin N. Borisyuk, Catherine T. Gauna, Litzy A. Zapata, Riley J. Matson, Michael A. Sipko, Dain M. Townsend, Mariah M. Gilbert, Divinity E. Lomazzi, Danielle A. Pacheco, Skyler J. Skomars, Christian M. Collins, Cordin J. Kearns, Mitchell Lawrence, Jalen F. Phillips, Damon F. Gepford, Mackenzie C. Hritsco, Cassiopeia-Chri M. Rigsby, Deselie A. Felien, Skylar J. Johnson, Breidyn C. Davis, Alexis M. Fogal and Taylor A. McGuire.

Seventh Graders

4.0 — 3.6 GPA —Brittney E. Barnes, Crystalee J. Burts, Camden J. Butikofer, Katherine M. Clemens, Samuel J. Clemmons, Sydney N. Eaton, Samuel B. Fix, Moriah J. Hancock, Tayler C. Hart, Isaac R. Lebens-Englund, Anders D. Nielson, Madison T. O’Callaghan, Vivian Pasion, Joshua M. Sweeney, Victor G. Teterin, Sophia G. Wong, Ashlynn E. Wood, Mikkela M. Zetchov, Zackary R. Jongeward, Hyrum J. McCombie, Erica L. Radion, Abby N. Wood, Peter A. Richardson, Jasmine D. Daily, Wyatt C. Ekstrom, Emma K. West, Jordan M. Agee, James M. O’Connell, Denis A. Buhalov, Eric S. Sinyakov, Aidan L. McCrum, Navi L. Nielsen, Madison G. Stephens, Zachary A. Winegar, Nicholas J. Berman, Caitlin M. Nearing, Alexandria M. Pfaff, Kelsey E. Zapf, Branson C. Abbey, James J. Magill, Jacob H. Berman and Landon D. Zorb-Seals.

3.5 — 3.0 GPA— Justin D. Pruett, Kohen W. Montgomery, Ryan J. Reimer-Golden, Thomas J. Baycroft, Megan N. Hagensen, Zachary A. Pomranky, Trevor S. Stewart, Kayla M. Singer, Logan B. Applegate, Tucker S. Cunningham, Brittany J. Reese, Camden C. Verstrate, Shonto (Ashkii) Pete, Alyson J. Dassow, Winter M. Cooper, Jack E. Kallem, Alexa R. Wing, Allias S. Ahenakew, Logan R. Ray, Jonathon C. Bishun, Eden A. Mora, Tishiana I. Messee, Desiree M. Rose, Aujane L. Winchester, Ethan B. Drury, Jonathan M. Hill, Elizabeth A. Golden, Logan A. Hall, Gabrielle M. Nguyen, Carla A. Thorson, Precious A. Bigsmoke, Noelle S. Dittmann, Levi J. Dublin, Bud W. Hahnlen, Aijia T. Loffredi, Jacob H. Riggs and Alysin R. Simons.

Sixth Graders

4.0 — 3.6 GPA — Yasmin Bermudez-Colley, Riley V. Carr, Shelby M. Draper, Hunter L. Holsten, Andres S. Margraf, Kendra R. Matson, Kyle W. Peabody, Kaiden C. Robbins, Selena M. Davis, Jicharri R. O’Neall, Hailee M. Baker, Kahlysta A. McKethen, April M. Gregory, Michelle L. Pitcher, Alexia J. Batchelor, Jaiden E. Drummer, Amelia K. Moore, Carol M. Murphy, Shalla J. Treffry, Elizabeth V. Shaw, Alicia L. Eller, Nathan E. Koohns and Trinity R. Bradley.

3.5 — 3.0 GPA — Madison N. Butler, Elizabeth A. Ingham, Logan K. Krantz, Gabrielle A. Sands, Garner M. Prior, Sierra C. Burton, Sidnie E. Pacheco, Joseph L. Sarsozo, Joshua M. Rardon, Wyatt J. McNitt, Edith L. Lunde, Amanda D. Moreno, William D. Prater, Cassandra G. Carney, Stephen P. Zusman, Vincent P. Terrile, Sienna R. Spencer, Christopher A. Brooks, Colton J. Foster, Mackenzie M. Hart, Zeriah L. Staley, Atrena R. Gregory, Abigail M. Kasparek, Jordyn D. Kallsen, Joseph E. Jeskey, Elijah W. Carroll, Isabella R. Hemming, Daniel P. Eing and Caleb T. Stehr.

 

Reader Comments

(0)