Cheney Free Press -

 
 

Medical Lake High School announces honor students for the fall semester

 


Editor’s Note: This is a continuation from the list published in the Feb. 26 issue of the Cheney Free Press.

Juniors

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0 — 3.5 GPA — Cameron A. Brumgard, Stephanie T. Burris, Annette J. Carlson, Gabriel N. Chernishoff, Timofey N. Chernishoff, Cheyanne H. Dent, Ira Earl, Alyssa A. Fitzgerald, Alyssa M. Higgins, Katelynn M. Houger, Kristopher A. Isherwood, Ethel M. Laird, Queen Sandra V. Layam, Madilyn C. Lewan, James M. Loeffler, Holly N. Marsh, Randy D. Martin, Joshua S. Miller, Ian P. O’Brien , Andrew R. Peake, Jonathan M. Pendleton, Catherine N. Pitsnogle, Renee A. Psarudakis, Ivie Fleur O. Rabon, Domenic A. Rehm, Kaylin R. Sattler, Clayton E. Scheider, Elicia Sears, Brooke A. Sutton, Jackson D. Tappero and Megan N. Wells.

Honor Roll: 3.49 — 3.25 — Jace C. Burge, Breena M. Cannon, Austin L. Kepner, Kirill A. Lesnykh, Hailee L. Mahoney, Kayla J. McBride, Wil-Anthony M. Noble, Seth D. Rojas, Anna A. Sapone, Grant E. Wengeler and Ivy R. Williams.

Sophomores

Principal’s Honor Roll: 4.0 — 3.5 GPA — Dara Abounorinejad, Haley M. Brown, Magdalena E. Clough, Emma L. Davis, Dereck J. Dick, Aaron P. Empkey, Alexander A. Garza, Skylar M. Hone, Laressa M. Juarez, Mariah A. Kroeze, Jessica M. Laird, Rachel N. Lentz, Sage M. Marinello, Tora A. Modgling, Kera L. Petrin, Katelyn J. Pruitt, Emma L. Ransom, Jeremy C. Ryan, Brenna R. Strain, Jeffry L. Tamietti, Kela N. Wolfe, Jared D. Wright and Katelyn A. Wright.

Honor Roll: 3.49 — 3.25 GPA — Kaylee D. Andrews, Seth A. Barr, Devon J. Board, Claire L. Dormaier, Zane K. Gilmore, Dawson L. Lack, Rayann L. McIntyre, Carly C. Milich, Jayln M. Musser, Troy A. Pattison, Alyssa M. Pena, Anissa N. Steinke, Emma A. Stockton, Aaron M. Sunde, Baily M. Taylor and Andrew M. Zurita.

Freshmen

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0 — 3.5 GPA — Natasha R. Alsept, Danielle M. Aris, Jared R. Bergeron, Korbyn T. Bevans, Darby R. Bouey, Serenity L. Bremer, Brayden E. Bruess, Sarah A. Chadwick, Glori I. Cheevers, Grady A. Chiamulon, Chloe L. Christensen, Alysssa B. Cordier, Ellie F. Davis, Mikal J. Dieatrick, Anthony S. Dunay, Tylor M. Edison, Kristen L. Her, Spencer J. Ehrman, Thomas E. Evans, Alanna M. Fisk, Camille M. Flores, Bodhi L. Forbes, Mykenzie M. Foster, Austin W. Geiger, Mollee A Gray, Daleth C. Guerra, Wyatt C. Hick, Mariah M. Huey, Nickolas M. Isherwood, Lorren T. Johnson, Stayton N. Kent, Nathan L. King, Gabriel L. Mangione, Laura B. Marsh, Sarah J. Mayer, Tayah K. Mayfield, Shay P. McIntyre, Nathan P. McShane, Kristina A. Michener, Lucas D. Milich, Daniel B. Miller, Phillip J. Murray, Matthew T. Newberry, Faith U. O’Claray, Elizabeth R. Outhenthapanya, Taylor B. Pavao, Mariah L. Pena, Michaela A. Peterson, Shayla J. Raisanen, Annika S. Redell, Angelique N. Rios, Anerys M. Rodriguez, Brandon P. Scheer, Alexandra G. Steinmetz, Jadon E. Stingley, Terrell A. Strain, Joshua W. Strieb, Preston L. Tadlock, Makayla J. Tamietti, Kevin A. Tanner, Meghan R. Torres, Brady A. Turnbough, Dylan J. Vercoe, Benjamin P. Wells and Craig Wells.

Honor Roll: 3.49 — 3.25 GPA — Jason M. Anderson, Kason L. Bailey, Kyle J. Booey, Jaden L. Fisher, Skyler G. Fluegge, Luke A. Galvan, Ethan S. Houser, Timofey A. Lesnykh, Maggie D. McGowan, Alyssa M. Price, Maci N. Rains, Devonte J. Ratzlaff, Alexis O. Rolan, Hayden S. Shaw and Andrew Zmarlak.

 

Reader Comments

(0)