Cheney Free Press -

 
 

Cheney Middle School announces first quarter honor roll students for 2013-2014

 


Cheney Middle School Honor Roll First Quarter 2013-2014

Sixth Grade

4.0 GPA – Kayla Bennett, Kassie Brennan, Jocelyn Cone, MaKean Dodson, Madisyn Duilio, Kailey Estrellado, Annika Fiala, Abby Fillmore, Evan Fleskes, J.T. Gasper, Bastiaan Holland, Alexander Kingrey, Alyssa Larson, Madison Lindemann, Megan Little, Samuel May, Lucy Nester, Brianna Nielson, Taylor Passey, Nicolas Preisig, Maisie Short, Katarina Smith, Maggie Smith, Noah Smith, Kaitlin Teeters, Alexis VanHorne, Tess Vasecka, Seth Wilcox, Abby Witt.

3.9 – 3.5 GPA – Mason Allen, Trae Babcock, Lukas Bailey-Kostelec, Grant Beam, Audrey Bellmer, Courtney Betts, Sabrina Boling, Dylan Carruth, Aashna Chambers, Charles Cindric, Madison Conley, Ethan Coombes, Arianna Craig, Ashley Dalrymple, Dylan Doney, Bethany Dyck, Tayvin Ewen, Devon Fortune, Billiepaige Freeman, Alexandro Fuentes, Tanner Gerdes, Jared Geschke, Megan Habegger, Luke Hamburg, Emalyth Harp, Bridget Hills, Olena Hoppe, Paige Hughes, Mackenzie Huotari, Nicole Hutton, Karlee Jackson, Caitlyn Jacobsen, Damon Livingston, Holden McNaul, Echo Mecklenburg, Kelby Medeiros, Marisa Mendoza, Maddison Merriott, Julianne Mewhinney, Danielle Monzingo, Shane Moore, Nickolas Morgan, Paynter Nicks, Matthew Norman, Cynthia Pelayo, Shaylee Pepiot, Alex Petropoulos, Tegan Ribble, Madilynn Richardson, Marcus Riddick, Jackson Rowley, Shelby Rowley, Kaelie Schorr, Emma Scott, Teagan Simon, Jacob Simonsen, Katana Sink-Simmons, Brett Skipworth, Hunter A. Smith, Hunter J. Smith, Jacob Smith, Christofer Tinsley, Sophia VanWormer, Elijah Weber.

3.4 – 3.0 GPA – Michael Adams, Jadon Allen, Queston Anderson, Riley Anderson, Hunter Barber, Tahrae Bear Eagle, Colby Brock, Sebastian Carroll, Owen Coombes, Nicole Fogarty, Quinsie Goodloe, Penelope Hebert-Tobler, Koby Holt, Amber Humphrey, Sydney Huotari, Madeleine Jones, Brandon Lindberg, Tristen Mayfield, Austin Passey, James Riddle, Parker Rogers, Dawson Root, Korinna Shaw, Alexis Shook, Joshua Simmons, Justin Smith, Nichole Stewart, Travis Stewart, Connor Stoddard, Teressa Stoddard, Zhane Teichroeb, Krystian Tolman, Romero Turner, Cameron Watkins, Cassandra Williams, Levi Yates.

Seventh Grade

4.0 GPA – Abigail Blazon, William Christianson Jr, Tate Draper, Rachel Hove, Paige King, Danielle Ladines, Riley Loughery, Sara Nanny, Lincoln Oldham, Jameson Powell, Rory Schuller, Julian Taudin Chabot, Dylan Toler.

3.9 – 3.5 GPA – Jessiah Anderson, Alexys Anselmo, Melissa Aris, Becca Ayling, Hannah Barnett, Tiffany Bennett, Madison Billigmeier, Angela Borodin, Irene Brockman, Karyn Capaul, Joseph Champlin, Angelina Chapman, Devin Cook, Rylan DeWeese, Porter Dickson, Tyler Dixon, Abigael Dotson, Bryden Esquibel, Alexis Ewen, Holly Flynn, Erik Foien, Christopher Frederick, Cheyanne Gleave, Mekhai Goodloe, Sophia Grose, Imelda Hernandez, McKenna Hodgson, Jacob Howard, William Hunt, Colton Huotari, Joshua Hyde, Kathryn Kazanis, Kalum Klausner, Jaymee Knutson, Walter Kosanke, Daniel Lamas, Vadim Levchenko, Sheamus Mahoney, Luke Martin, Shelby Melton, Mercedes Mitzimberg, Ashlynn Moad, Savanna Moczulski, Gracelyne Morrison, Dillon Newbry, Madison Nichols, Willow Nivison, Sierra O’Neill, Allison Ottosen, Mitchell Parrish, Charissa Queen, Anthony Quiroz, Abbigayle Reyes, Allison Richards, Seth Rigo, Sadie Rison, Eunice Romanyuk, Evelyn Rowe, Leah Russell, Feo Rust, Noah Schorzman, Jackson Schreiber, Josie Showalter, Naomi Simpson, Siena Smith, Iliana Tejada-Preciado, Dawson West, Brooklynn White, Natalie White-Pembleton, Eliott Winters.

3.4 – 3.0 GPA – Jared Adams, Jenna Adams, Alexander Clark, Jacob Corrick, Taylar Cowles, Jamie Frith, Jorden Glanville, Garrett Hagel, Jacob Hallock, Hannelore Hammel, Donovan Hart, Heather Jones, Madline Kendrick, Matthew Lichorobiec, Jacob McGourin, Kaedon Miller, Makyla Miller, Jolene Murakami, Gage Onda, Alexis Piatt, Cynthia Ratzlaff, Dillyn Reeder, Josette Rivera, Vanessa Ruger, Jocelyn Salcido-Velazquez, Nayeli Salcido-Velazquez, Connor Scholten, Bailey Sneddon, Jessica Spring, Chainey Steeneck, Mattrim Stow, Aubree Thompson, Gavin Turner, Timber Vermilyea, Bryan Wyall, Iowane Yabaki.

Note: Due to space constraints, eighth grade honor roll student names will run in next week’s edition.

 

Reader Comments

(0)