Cheney Free Press -

 
 

MLHS announces honor roll for fall trimester 2012-13

 


The following students were named to the Medical Lake High School honor roll for fall trimester 2012-13. To qualify, students must earn a GPA of 3.50 or higher.

Seniors

Sydney E. Ahlf, Tiffany E. Allen, Luke H. Alvarado, Dominique N. Anderson, Andrew C. Bliss, Joshua T. Bonsant, Danielle B. Burris, Harrison K. Cochran, Rachel R. Crofoot, Sabrina R. Earle, Amanda Gallagher, Florian A. Geiger, Naomi E. Guidry, Seth N. Hansen, Nikolaus T. Hofer, Teresa G. Jensen, Annabelle L. Jones, Tracie M. Jones, Anton P. King, Zebulon T. Klemke, Kaitlyn M. Lang, Ethan P. Lewan, Daniel J. Lewis, John P. Loeffler, Brianna R. Marsh, Mark M. Newberry, Adam M. Paulson, Angelique F. Pineda, Kendal G. Pruchnic, Emil G. Rasmussen, Andrew S. Reitz, Ramon J. Rutpongsopit, Chad S. Schluter, Donna Schrock, James M. Spracklen, Micah J. Tappero, Rebecca R. Troutt, Macy R. Turnbough, Korina G. Urquidez, Tharnarwartt T. Waeladeevong, Kaitlin N. Walsh, Janine A. Warrington, Kelby K. Wegner, Alexa N. Weishaar, Micah D. Weishaar and Amanda L. Wren.

Juniors

Ashley H. Beecher, Tyler M. Jones, Stefan H. Bergman, Connor G. Cranston, Darby M. Evans, Abigail E. Morrison, Eric C. Munson, Shelby N. Pavao, Cameron A. Peake, Ricky T. Petersen, Matthew A. Peterson, Nikita Pozdeev, Tyler J. Preeo, Molly G. Ryan, Sara D. Standish, Brenda Rose M. Stark, Jonathan J. Stebbins, Catie F. Sweet and Shelby A. Waite.

Sophomores

Frederick F. Belga, Stephanie T. Burris, Annette J. Carlson, Gabriel N. Chernishoff, Timofey N. Chernishoff, Suzannah D. Delgado, Cheyanne H. Dent, Alyssa A. Fitzgerald, Rachel A. Hansen, Katelynn M. Houger, Kristopher A. Isherwood, Noah P.Kroeze, Queen Sandra V.Layam, Kirill A.Lesnykh, Madilyn C.Lewan, Holly N.Marsh, Katie M.McGowan, Madison Z.Michaelis, Joshua S.Miller, Wil-Anthony M.Noble, Nina A.Oldenburg, Andrew R.Peake, Catherine N.Pitsnogle, Sarah J.Poiani, Domenic A.Rehm, Seth D.Rojas, Kaylin R.Sattler, Elicia Sears, Ryan T.Spangler, Brooke A.Sutton, Jackson D.Tappero, Faith N.Taylor, Tyler A.Thornton, Megan N.Wells and Ivy R.Williams.

Freshmen

Sophia M. Abbott, Dara Abounorinejad, Kaylee D. Andrews, Seth A. Barr, Stephanie Basilan, William T. Bowers, Dontre L. Brown, Haley M. Brown, John J. Clardy, Magdalena E. Clough, Emma L. Davis, Cole A. Dianda, Dereck J. Dick, Claire L. Dormaier, Elani Fitch, Alexander A. Garza, Mikaela A. Gunn, Kayla S. Guthimiller, Skylar M. Hone, Romana J. Hyde, Uluwehi M. Jamison, Trent A. Kenny, Mariah A. Kroeze, Jessica M. Laird, Carly C. Milich, Jalyn M. Musser, Madison J. Pearson, Alyssa M. Pena, Kera L. Petrin, Katelyn J. Pruitt, Emma L. Ransom, Taylor B. Ruggles, Blake M. Rustman, Jeremy C. Ryan, Monique B. Salii, Anissa N. Steinke, Brenna R. Strain, Aaron M. Sunde, Jacob Z. Sutton, Jeffry L.Tamietti, Bailey M.Taylor, Bradyn M.Wegner, Jared D.Wright and Jadon A.Zepkin-Wolf.

 

Reader Comments

(0)